Pulaski County Departments Listing

Accounting
Sarah Besancon
201 S. Broadway, Suite 440
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8381

Administrative Services
201 S. Broadway, Suite 420
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8306

Animal Services
Kathy Botsford
3403 West 33rd Street
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-210-7508

Assessor
Janet Troutman-Ward
201 S. Broadway, Suite 310
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-6170

CASA
Darryl Capps
3001 West Roosevelt
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-6741

Circuit & County Clerk
Terri Hollingsworth
401 West Markham, Suite 100
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8500

Circuit Court 1st Division
Leon Johnson
401 West Markham, Suite 420
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8590

Circuit Court 2nd Division
Chris Piazza
401 West Markham, Suite 230
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8424

Circuit Court 3rd Division
Cathleen Compton
401 West Markham, Suite 320
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8426

Circuit Court 4th Division
Herb Wright
401 West Markham, Suite 440
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8593

Circuit Court 5th Division
Wendell Griffen
401 West Markham, Suite 410
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8550

Circuit Court 6th Division
Timothy Davis Fox
401 West Markham, Suite 210
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8416

Circuit Court 7th Division
Barry Sims
401 West Markham, Suite 220
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-5630

Circuit Court 8th Division
Wiley Branton, Jr.
3001 West Roosevelt
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-6666

Circuit Court 9th Division
Mary McGowan
401 West Markham, Suite 240
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-5602

Circuit Court 10th Division
Joyce Williams Warren
3001 West Roosevelt
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-6725

Circuit Court 11th Division
3001 West Roosevelt
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-6700

Circuit Court 12th Division
Patricia James
401 West Markham, Suite 350
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8530

Circuit Court 13th Division
Mike Reif
401 West Markham, Suite 350
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8530

Circuit Court 14th Division
H. Vann Smith
401 West Markham, Suite 330
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8534

Circuit Court 15th Division
Richard Moore
401 West Markham, Suite 340
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-5610

Circuit Court 16th Division
Morgan Welch
401 West Markham, Suite 310
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8542

Circuit Court 17th Division
Mackie Pierce
401 West Markham, Suite 360
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-5620

Community Services
Fred Love
201 S. Broadway, Suite 220
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-3374

Comptroller
Michael Hutchens
201 S. Broadway, Suite 440
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8392

Coroner
Gerone Hobbs
201 S. Broadway, Suite 340
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8355

County Attorney
Adam Fogelman
201 S. Broadway, Suite 400
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8285

County Judge
Barry Hyde
201 S. Broadway, Suite 400
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8305

Detention Facility
3201 West Roosevelt
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-7000

District Court
Wayne Gruber
3001 W. Roosevelt
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-6841

Election Commission
Bryan Poe
501 W. Markham, Suite A
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8383

Emergency Management
Andy Traffanstedt
3200 Brown Street
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-6911

Extension Service
Randy Forst
2901 W. Roosevelt
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-6650

General Services
Terry Gibson
103 S. Arch Street
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8326

Health Department
Vickie Jones
3915 W. 8th Street
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-280-3100

Housing
Fredrick Love
201 S. Broadway, Suite 220
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-3321

Human Resources
Mary Ann Zakrzewski
201 S. Broadway, Suite 120
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-6110

Information Systems
Joe Musgrove
201 S. Broadway, Suite 250
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8380

Juvenile Court
3001 West Roosevelt
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-6700

Juvenile Detention
Carma Gardner
3001 West Roosevelt
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-6691

Payroll
201 S. Broadway, Suite 440
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8388

Planning & Development
Van McClendon
3200 Brown St
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-8260

Probate
401 W. Markham, Suite 103
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8766

Prosecuting Attorney
Larry Jegley
224 S. Spring St.
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8000

Public Defender
Bill Simpson
201 S. Broadway, Suite 211
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-6120

Public Works
Steve Brummett
3200 Brown Street
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-6800

Purchasing
Michelle Johnson
201 S. Broadway, Suite 440
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8390

Quorum Court
Justin Blagg
201 S. Broadway, Suite 410
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8310

Regional Solid Waste Management
Craig Douglass
300 Spring Building, Suite 200
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8787

Road & Bridge
Shane Ramsey
3200 Brown Street
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-6800

Sanitation
Kathy Botsford
3403 West 33rd Street
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-210-7500

Sheriff
Eric Higgins
2900 South Woodrow
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-340-6600

Treasurer
Debra Buckner
201 S. Broadway, Suite 110
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8345

Treasurer – Tax Division
201 S. Broadway, Suite 150
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-6040

Veteran Affairs
Albert Harkins
201 S. Broadway, Suite 220
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-6157

Youth Services
Jamie Scott
201 S. Broadway, Suite 220
Little Rock, AR 72201
501-340-8250